VANATS Friday, February 24, 2017 College Results

Category 5A Lower College Music Theater Women (1 year post High school)

First       Madison Karten (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Second   Monica Slater (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Third     Rylie Butzbaugh-Patrick (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

Honors          

Nicole Miller (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Haley O’Meara (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Nicole Way (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Cathryn Brooks (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Zoe Gray (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Erin Dixon (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

 

Category 5B Lower College Music Theater Women (2 years post High School)

First       Chaste Martin (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

Second   Toni Krebs (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Third     Bethany Baldwin (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Honors          

Sarah Day (H) from the studio of Samantha Renee Miller

Samantha Shaffer (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Claire Fadl (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Alice Kraatz (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Nour Bahri (H) from the studio of Judith Cline

 

Category 6A Lower College Music Theater Men (1year post High School)

First       William Cloud (H) from the Studio of Silvia Ledon

Second   Chandler Deardorff (H) from the studio of Kelly Montgomery

 

Category 6B Lower College Music Theater Men (2 years post High School)

First       Matthew Melusi (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Second   Joseph Cooney (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Third     Jaron Stevenson from the studio of Kelly Montgomery

 

Category 7A-1 Lower College/Independent Studio Women

First       Samantha Garcia (H) from the studio of Michelle Harman-Gulick

First       Monica Slater (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Third     Sarah Damers (H) from the studio of Lucy Owen Hoyt

Third     Megan Obrien (H) from the studio of Lucy Owen Hoyt

Honors          

Alyssa Downing (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Colleen Christman (H) from the studio of Michelle Harman-Gulick

Madison Karten (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

 

Category 7A-2 Lower College/Independent Studio Women

First       Mary Galvin (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Second   Leah Shewmaker (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Third     Haley Griffith (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Honors          

Alyssa Schools (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Isabel Madden (H) from the studio of Richard Jupin

Kathryn Morgan (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Cathryn Brooks (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Nancy McClain (H) from the studio of Lisa Berger

 

Category 7B-1 (1 year post High School)

First       Zoë L. Jones (H) from the studio of Youngmi Kim

Second   Darby Clinard (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Third     Ashton Davis (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawald

Honors          

Sarah Day (H) from the studio of Samantha Renee Miller

Elizabeth Bozhich (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Kirby Gundlach (H) from the studio of Judith Cline

Dejahynamarie Jackson (H) from the studio of Karen Savage

 

Category 7B-2 Lower College/Independent Studio Women (2 years post High School)

First       Nour Bahri (H) from the studio of Judith Cline

Second   Cecilia McKinley (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Third     Andrea Newsome (H) from the studio of Mira Yang

Honors          

Ashlyn Rock (H) from the studio of Lisa Berger

Karen Smith (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Jamie Hauber (H) from the studio of John McGuire

 

Category 8A Lower College/Independent Studio Men (1 year post High School)

First       Calvin Bremer (H) from the studio of Kenneth Wood

Second   Joel Clemens (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Third     Samuel Drew from the studio of Samantha Renee Miller

 

Category 8B Lower College/Independent Studio Men (2 years post High School)

First       Shyheim Hinnant (H) from the studio of Kenneth Wood

Second   Joseph Cooney (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Third     Matthew Mellusi (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Honors          

Micah Baldwin (H) from the studio of Kenneth Wood

Samuel Mallory (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

 

Category 8B-2 Lower College/Independent Studio Men (2 years post High School)

First       Samuel Demham (H) from the studio John McGuire

Second   Caleel King from the studio of Tara Bouknight

 

Category 9 Upper College Music Theater Women

First       Isabel Stansbury (H) from the studio of Susan Braden

Second   Leah Baney (H) from the studio of Samantha Renee Miller

Third     Stephanie Blakely (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Honors          

McKayla Kinsey (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Emarii Lopes (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

 

Category 10 Upper College Music Theater Men

First       Wesley Diener  (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Second   Randy Martono Chai (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Third     Anthony Vinsavich from the studio of Susan Braden

 

Category 11-1 Upper College/ Independent Studio Women

First       Taylor Belk (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Second   Allison Kraft (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Third     Taylor DaCosta (H) from the studio of Michelle Harmen-Gulick

Honors          

Jacqueline Pileckas (H) from the studio of Rachel Holland

Abigail Muller (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Kathryn Bentley (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Category 11-2 Upper College/ Independent Studio Women

First       Jaylin Brown (H) from the studio of Kenneth Wood

Second   Tess Ottinger (H) from the studio of Cynthia Donnell

Third     Josephine Miller (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Honors          

Kathryn Bailey (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Olivia Rominiyi (H) from the studio of Brian A Nedvin

Kayla Centaure (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Victoria Jackson (H) from the studio of Cynthia Donnell

Eun Kim (H) from the studio of Mira Yang

Emily Nesbitt (H) from the studio of Michelle Harman-Gulick

Alexis Gruber (H) from the studio of Michelle Harman-Gulick

Lindsey Swartz (H) from the studio of Richard Jupin

Category 12 Upper College/ Independent Studio Men

First       Wesley Diener (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

First       Brandon Paine (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Third     Evan Coldiron (H) from the studio of Michelle Harmen-Gulick

Honors          

George Revill (H) from the studio of Christopher Mooney

Benjamin Stogner (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Angel Hernandez (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Josiah Fox (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawalt

Category 13 Advanced College/ Independent Studio Women

First       Britany Michaelsen-Mulkey (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Second   Crystal Golden (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Third     Anjanette Trebing (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Honors          

Natalie Duchen (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Veronica Kokas (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Michelle Fegeas (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

 

Category 14 Advanced College/ Independent Studio Men

First       Daniel Smith (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s