VANATS results for Saturday, February 25, 2017

Category 1A-1Lower High School Music Theater Women

First Cassie Davies (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

First Ann Marie Shockey (H) from the studio of Laura Halick

Third Bella Cox (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Honors

Julia Fink (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Kristin Waagner (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

Noelle Buice (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Reagan Lagasse (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Olivia Anderson (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Danielle Mason (H) from the studio of Laura A. Halick

Gabrielle Pinkney (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Annabelle Moore (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Elenor Jacobson (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Caroline Pekrul (H) from the studio of  Laura Halick

Category 1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women

First Emily Meyers (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Jill Shoemaker (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Second Angela Giaconia (H) from the studio of Amanda Fish

Second Alex Grigsby (H) from the studio of Patricia Ricciarelli

Honors

Savannah Howell (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Olivia Escalante (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

Grace Shields (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Rebecca Blackburn (H) from the studio of Maura Brigham

Jahsaiah Moses (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Jordan Prather (H)  from the studio of Peggy McNulty

 

Category 1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women

First Ava Anderson (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Lyndsay Marcus (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Juliet Ortiz (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Honors

Carolyn Karcher (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Hanna Harrelson (H) from the studio of Donna Green

Molly Van Trees (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Category 1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women

First Shannon Crowly (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Second Georgia Peake (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Third Catherine Moore (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Honors

Abigail Carter (H) from the studio of Patricia Riciarelli

Matilda Siegfield (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Sonali Doshi (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Lindsey Jacobson (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Madison Finke (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Maggie Guice (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Category 1B-3 Upper High School Music Theater Women

First Maryann Hayden (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

Second Julia Messenger (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Third Nichole Gould (H) from the studio of Maura Brigham

Honors

Camryn Finn(H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Abigail Munday (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Emma Creech (H) from the studio of Donna Green

Category 2A Lower High School Music Theater Men

First Jack Cherry (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Second Max Foster (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Third Sean Hartigan (H) from the studio of Maura Binghm

Honors

Kurt Lanetti (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Liam Bloom (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Kyle Dalsimer (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Mark Berry (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Category 2B Upper High School Music Theater Men

First Parker Waters (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Second Ricky Goodwin Jr. (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third Adi Wineland (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Honors

Adam LeKang (H) from the studio of Amanda Fish

Micah Super (H) from the studio of Laura A. Halick

 

Category 3A-1Lower High School Women

First Brooke Jones (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Second Alex Grigsby (H) from the studio of Patricia Ricciarelli

Second Anna Maria Shockey (H) from the studio of Laura A. Halick

Honors

Olivia Anderson (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Parker Bigley (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Rebekah Blackburn (H) from the studio of Maura Bigham

Rachel Hall (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Elenor Jacobson (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Christina Sherman (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Kristin Waagner (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

Morgan Royal-Hartman (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Grace Vestermark (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Category 3A-2 Lower High School Women

First Cassie Davis (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Second Madeleine LeBeau (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Third Hanna Brockhausen (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Honors

Hanna Ramsbottom (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Jill Shoemaker (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Elissa Dresdner (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Gabrielle Pinkney (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Emma Wolfe (H) from the studio of Michelle Perine

Category 3B-1Upper High School Women

First Tara Davy (H) from the studio of Christopher Mooney

Second Abigail Carter (H) from the studio of Patricia Ricciarelli

Third Nerys Apple (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Honors

Carolyn Karcher (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Hannah Harrelson (H) from the studio of Donna Green

Category 3B-2 Upper High School Women

First Ava Anderson (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Juliet Ortiz (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third Georgia Peake (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Honors

Chira Bell (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

Cecilia Humphrey from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Lindsey Jacobson (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Emma Giometti (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Margaret Hallauer (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Reann Nichols (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Category 3B-3 Upper High School Women

First Olivia Chaves (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Second Maryann Hayden (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

Third Madison Finke (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Honors

Shannon Crowley (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Matilda Siegfried (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Camryn Finn (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Grace Pfleger (H) from the studio of Judith Cline

Joelle Miller (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Yasmine Scott (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Catherine Moore (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Hazel Thursten (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Anna Balchunas (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Lauren Chamberlain (H) from the studio of  Donna Green

Leah Finn (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Category 4A-Upper High School Men

First Donte Thompson (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Eryk Nicolay (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third Jaden Brown (H) from the studio of Toni Crowder

Third Kurt Lanetti (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Honors

Elijah Barb (H) from the studio of Ellen Petko

 

Category 4B Upper High School Men

First Ricky Goodwin Jr. (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second John Lopez (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Third Gabriel Brown (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third Daniel Kurzenknabe (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

Honors Parker Waters (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

 

Category 15-1 Adult Women

First Na Ae Park (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Second Sarah Fitzsimmons (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Third Christina Bartholomew (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Honors

Rachel Mink (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Marcia Espenshied (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

Audry Layendecker (H) from the studio of Lisa Berger

Miranda Hudson (H) from the studio of Tara Bouknight

 

Category 15-2 Adult Women

First Kelly Bly (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Second Lauren Tomkins (H) from the studio of Jennifer Piazza-Pick

Third Lesley Harvey (H) from the studio of Cara Cammaroto

Honors

Francis Mitchem-Diego (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Kaitlyn Gallagher (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Category 16 Adult Men

First Dongkeon Kim (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Second Kris Kouzougian from the studio of Cara Cammaroto

Category 17 Adult Women in Musical Theatre

First Rachel Mink (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Second Kaitlyn Gallagher (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Third Caitlin O’Hara (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Honors Jennifer Levy (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s