Congratulations Friday VANATS Winners!

VANATS RESULTS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2018

Category 5A

Lower College Music Theater Women

First Ashley Wendt (H) from the studio of Ariana Elizabeth Wyatt

Second Payton Moledor (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

Third Leah Finn (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Honors Rachel Sharp (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

            Alena Smith (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

            Margaret Hallauer (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

            Ansley Melton (H) from the studio of Samantha Miller

            Michelle Bjork (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

            Elena Martin (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

            Margaret Paul (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawalt

            Gabriella Nixdorf (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

            Alexandra Frilles (H) from the studio of Anne Wick

            Camryn Finn (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

  

Category 5B-1

Lower College Music Theater Women

First Anastasia Ross (H) from the studio of Brenda Witmer

Second Leah Shewmaker (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Third Kathryn Dobyns (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Third Hanna Thomas (H) from the studio of Brenda Witmer

Honors Haley O’Meara (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

             Nicole Way (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

             Mimi Robinson (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

             Julia Ponko (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

             Meghan Green (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Zoe Gray (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

             Madison Karten (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

 

Category 5B-2

Lower College Music Theater Women

First Maria Reginaldi (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Second Thea Simpson (H) from the studio of Anne Wick

Third  Elisha Ralph (H) from the studio of Susan Randolph Braden

Honors Grace Fitzpatick (H) from the studio of Ellen Fisher Petko

             Sydney Hazelgrove (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

             Brenna McFarland (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

             Haley Griffith (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

             MacKenzie Cahill (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

             Monica Slater (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

             Cathryn Brooks (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

             Claire Fadl (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddson

Category 6A

Lower College Music Theater Men

First Christian Romanelli (H) from the studio of Marry Matthews

Second Ricky Goodwin, Jr. (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Third Jack Gereski (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

Honors Peyton (Gil) Mitchell (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Michael Peck (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Category 7A-1

Lower College/Independent Studio Women

First Kathryn Dobyns (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Second Margaret Hallauer (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Second Abigail Wallen (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Honors Emily Rosenberger (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

 Lindsay Irwin (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

 Abigail Cordova (H) from the studio of Brenda Witmer

 Camryn Finn(H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Category 7A-2

Lower College/Independent Studio Women

First Ashley Wendt (H) from the studio of Ariana Elizabeth Wyatt

Second Leah Finn (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Third  Rachel Sharp(H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Honors Mary Wright (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Emily Chapman(H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Lauren Reamy (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Category 7B-1

Lower College/Independent Studio Women

First Jasmin Ward (H) from the studio of Cynthia Donnell

Second Hannah Thomas (H) the studio of Brenda Witmer

Third     Brenna McFarland (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Third Mary Galvin (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Honors Megan O’Brien (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Kathryn Dobyns (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Julia Derflinger(H) from the studio of Patricia Campbell

    Monica Slater (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

    Kathryn Morgan (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

    Cathryn Books (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

    Zoe Gray (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

    Dyson Roy (H) from the studio of Michelle Harman Gulick

    Amanda Kight (H) from the studio of Rachel Holland

    Isabelle McLoone (H) from the studio of Anne Wick

    Jenna Hallock (H) from the studio of Jessica Spafford

Category 7B-2

Lower College/Independent Studio Women

First Leah Shewmaker (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Second Karen Smith (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Third Maria Reginaldi (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Honors  Alyssa Schools (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Nancy McClain (H) from the studio of Lisa Berger

                Madison Karten(H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

                Bridget Nesfield (H) from the studio of Lisa Berger

                Emily Stedman (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

               Isabel Madden (H) from the studio of Richard Jupin

               Haley Griffith (H) from the studio Dorothy Maddison

               Sarah Damers (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Category 8A

Lower College/Independent Studio Men

First Ricky Goodwin, Jr. (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Second  Daniel Jenkins (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Third  Martinez Isaac (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Third Christian Romanelli (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Category 8B

Lower College/Independent Studio Men

First Joel Clemens (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Second Calvin Bremer (H) from the studio of Kenneth Wood

Third Trevor Goldhush (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Category 9A-1

Third Year College Music Theater Women

First Rachel Gore (H) from the studio of Patricia Campbell

Second Tyler Crocker (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawalt

Third Sarah Day (H) from the studio of Samantha Miller

Honors Toni Krebs (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawalt

             Rebecca Glenister (H) from the studio of Samantha Miller  

Category 9A-2

Third year College Music Theater Women

First Ashton Davis (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawalt

Second Allison Basney (H) from the studio of Patricia Campbell

Third Mackenzie Ossont-Horner (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Honors Alexandra Fleshman (H) from the studio of Kathryn Green

Category 9B

Fourth/First Year College Music Theater Women

First Amanda Mason (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Second Taylor Belk (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Third Leah Baney (H) from the studio of Samantha Miller

Honors  Jodi Hoffman (H) from the studio of Brenda Witmer

McKayla Kinsey (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Josephine Miller (H) from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Category 10A

Third Year College Music Theater Men

First Matthew Mellusi (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Category 10B

Fourth/Fifth Year College Music Theater Men

First JohnTravis (H) from the studio of Mindy Damon

Second Randy Martono-Chai (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Third Wesley Diener (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

Category 11A

Third Year College/Independent Studio Women

First  Mary Haugh (H) from the studio of Ariana Elizabeth Wyatt

Second Zoe Jones (H) from the studio of Marlayna Maynard

Third Darby Clinard (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

 

Category 11B-1

Fourth/Fifth Year College/Independent Studio Women

First  Allison Harris (H) from the studio of Ariana Elizabeth Wyatt

Second Amanda Mason (H) from the studio of Carrie Stevens

Third Kathryn Bailey from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Third Elizabeth Weikle (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt 

Honors Josephine Miller (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

            Cailin Crane (H) from the studio of Agnus Fuller

            Eun Kim (H) from the studio of Mira Yang

            Lindsey Bross (H) from the studio of Brenda Witmer

            Taylor Belk (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

            Christia Moore (H) from the studio of Anne Wick

            McKayla Kinsey (H) from the studio of Ruth Foley

Category 11B-2

Fourth/Fifth Year College/Independent Studio Women

First Eunice Nogueras (H) from the studio of Samantha Renee Miller, formerly of the studio of Adelaide Trombetta

First Olivia Rominiyi (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Third Kaitlin Lee (H) from the studio of Kathryn Hearden

Honors  Kathryn Bentley (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

Kate Juliana(H) from the studio of Michelle Harmen-Gulick

               Journee Smith (H) from the studio of Brenda Witmer

               Savanna Whittenburg (H) from the studio of Cynthia Donnell
Category 12A

Third Year College/Independent Studio Men

First Shyheim Hinnant (H) from the studio of James Riley Smith

Second Micah Baldwin(H) from the studio of Kenneth Wood

Third Alton Peters (H) from the studio of Kevin McMillan

Honors Samuel Mallory (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

             Timothy Smith (H) from the studio of Marlayna Maynard

Eric Baskerville (H) from the studio of Agnes Mobley-Wynne

Category 12B

Fourth/Fifth year College/Independent Studio Men

First Jack Chandler (H) from the studio of Ariana Elizabeth Wyatt

Second Logan Kenison (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Second  Wesley Diener (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

Honors  Tony Lu from the studio of Agnus Fuller

                 Benjamin Stogner (H) from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

Category 13A

Lower Advanced College/Independent Studio Women

First Yvette Rodriguez(H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Second Tess Ottinger (H) from the studio of Cynthia Donnell

Third Rachel Mink (H) from the studio of Pam Beasley

Third Meghan Lambert (H) from the studio of Samantha Miller, formerly of the studio of Adelaide Trombetta

Honors Crystal Golden from the studio of Patricia Miller

Veronica Kokas (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Katie Carbone (H) from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

Category 13B

Upper Advanced College/Independent Studio Women

First Anjanette Trebing (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Category 14A

Lower Advanced College/Independent Studio Men

First Justin Robinson from the studio of Wayne Kompelein

Category 14B

Upper Advanced College/Independent Studio Men

First Nicholas Carratura (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Congratulations Friday VANATS Winners!

  1. Cynthia Donnell says:

    Thanks so much for posting the results so quickly. Would you kindly correct the spelling of one of the participants’ names? In 13A, 2nd place – the name should be Tess Ottinger rather than “Otting.”
    Cindy Donnell

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s