Saturday VANATS Results

VANATS RESULTS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2018

Category 1A-1

Lower High School Music Theater Women

First Ava Stevenson (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Second Julia Finke (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third  Colleen Clark (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Honors Olivia Hollowell (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Parker Bigley (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Vivian Lemons (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Ariel White (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Anjali Sharma (H) from the studio of Maura Brigham

    Vani Subramanian (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

   

 

Category 1A-2

Lower High School Music Theater Women

First Bella Cox (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Second Savannah Howell (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third  Madeleine LeBeau (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Honors Angela Giaconia (H) from the studio of Amanda Fish

Olivia Butler (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Julia Condie (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Diana Halick (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

    Annabelle Moore (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Reagan Lagasse (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Category 1B-1

Upper High School Music Theater Women

First Gabrielle Easter (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Second Gillian Rydholm (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

Third Grace Shields (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Honors Shaunjaney Bryan (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

    Samantha Hoffmann (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Madelynn Shores (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Sarah Petko (H) from the studio of Ellen Petko

    Gillian Saunders (H) from the studio of Maura Brigham

    Jahsaiah Moses (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Category 1B-2

Upper High School Music Theater Women

First Chira Bel (H)l from the studio of Amy Asbury

Second Julia Ortiz (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratlilff

Third Cassandra Taxter (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Honors Hazel Thurston (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

            Eleanor Jacobson (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

           Jill Shoemaker (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

          Noelle Buice (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Category 1B-3

Upper High School Music Theater Women

First Shannon Crowley (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Second Sonali Doshi (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Third Azariah Body (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

    Alex Grigsby (H) from the studio of Patricia Ricciarelli

Honors Nerys Apple (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Maggie Guice (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Christina Sherman (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

    Annie Wood (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Catherine Moore (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

    Christina Sherman (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

    Annie Wood (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Category 2A

Lower High School Music Theater Men

First Maxwell Branciforte (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Second Conor Crowley(H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third Daniel Kroll (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Honors Gabriel Escalante (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

Kevin Nentwich (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

             Zachary Karnes (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

             Logan Sandefu (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

Category 2B

Upper High School Music Theater Men

First Kyle Daisimer (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

Second Adi Wineland (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Third Parker Waters (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Honors Sean Hartigan (H) from the studio of Maura Brigham

    Ben Paulk (H) from the studio of Patricia Ricciarelli

    Kurt Lannetti (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

    Liam Bloom (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Lucas Hallauer(H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Category 3A-1

Lower High School Women

First Bella Cox (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Madeleine LeBeau (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Third Olivia Butler (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Honors Angela Giaconia (H) from the studio of Amanda Fish

    Cynthia Hu (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

    Annabelle Moore (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Olivia Offmaster (H) from the studio of Cara Transtrom

    Aleah McGill (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Parker Bigley (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Maura George (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

    Katie Przybylski (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

    Tracy Waagner (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

    Alexandra Curcio (H) from the studio of Anne Wick

    Megan Vandre (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

Category 3A-2

Lower High School Women

First Colleen Clark from the studio of Kathleen Bell

First Ava Stevenson from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Third Olivia Hollowell from the studio of Mary Matthews

Honors Grace Vestermark from the studio of Connie Bloomer

            Rachel-Kate Picar from the studio Shelly Milam-Ratliff

            Holly Romanelli from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

            Marcie Van de Voorde from the studio of Connie Bloomer

            Alex Swanenburg from the studio of Mary Matthews

        

Category 3B-1

Upper High School Women

First Juliet Ortiz (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Chira Bell (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

Third Rachel Cieplak (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

Honors Noelle Buice (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Cassandra Taxter (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

    Lindsey Bertin (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

    Christina Sherman (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

 

Category 3B-2

Upper High School Women

First Alex Grigsby (H) from the studio of Patridia Ricciarelli

Second Azariah Boyd from the studio of Amy Asbury

Third Sidney Duncan from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Catherine Moore from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Category 3B-3

Upper High School Women

First Shannon Crowley (H) from the studio of Alan Fischer

Second Nicolle Hendzel (H) from the studio of Mira Yang

Third Emma Giometti (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Honors Nerys Apple (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Olivia Chaves (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Augusta Nafziger (H) from the studio of Lucy Hoyt

    Margot Vanyan (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Sadie Jensen (H) from the studio of Janette Ogg

    Eleanor Jacobson (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

   

Category 4A

Lower High School Men

First Justiin Estanislao (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Second Eryk Nicolay (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Third Elijah Barb (H) from the studio of Ellen Petko

 

Category 4B

Upper High School Men

First Parker Waters (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Second John Lopez (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

    Jaelin Mitchell (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

Honors Donte Thompson (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

    Kurt Lannetti (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

    Eric Neff (H) from the studio of Shelly Milam-Ratliff

    Daniel Allen (H) from the studio of Ellen Petko

Jaden Brown (H) from the studio of Toni Crowder   

Category 15

Adult Women

First Seon Gyu Park (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Second Sarah Grace Fitzsimmons (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Third Kaitlyn Gallagher (H) from the studio of Mary Matthews

Honors Kelli Bly (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

    Kayleen Nagurny (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

    Marcia Espenshied (H) from the studio of Margaret McNulty

 

Category 16

Adult Men

First Benson Wallis (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Second Zhencong Chen (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

Third Kristopher Kouzougian from the studio of John Little

Category 17

Adult Musical Theater Women

First Rachel Mink from the studio of Pamela Beasley

Second Kaitlyn Gallagher from the studio of Mary Matthews

Third Caitlin O’Hara from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

Honors Jennifer Levy from the studio of Peggy McNulty

Category 18

Adult Music Theatre Men

First Seth Lowery (H) from the studio of Kathryn Green

Second Alex Clark (H) from the studio of Amy Asbury

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s