VANATS Saturday, March 2, 2019 Results

SUPERLATIVE AWARDS

Best High School Female – Musical Theater: Azariah Boyd from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

Best High School MaleMusical Theater: Brevan Collins from the studio of Aimee Barnes

Best High School Female – Classical: Colleen Clark from the studio of Kathleen Bell

Best High School Male Classical: Julio Aleman from the studio of Randall Speer

Best OVERALL High School: Elissa Dresdner from the studio of Alan Fisher

CATEGORY RESULTS

CATEGORY 1A–1 Lower High School Musical Theater Women

1. Saniyyah Bamberg (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Nicole Jones (H) from the studio of Aimee Barnes

3. Mary Brigham (H) from the studio of Maura Brigham

Honors

    Bella Burke from studio of Silvia Ledon     

    Vani Subramanian from the studio of Joan Jurenas

    Anjali Sharma from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Jaya Pania from the studio of Joan Jurenas

CATEGORY 1A–2 Lower High School Musical Theater Women

1. Lauren Miles (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Alyssa Crowley (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Maddie Foster (H) from the studio of Sylvia Ledon

2. Evie Izdepski (H) from the studio of Laura Halick

Honors

    Kathryn Nickel from the studio of Laura Halick

    Julia Stein from the studio of Lani Jacobson

    Kaylin Perks from the studio of Laura Halick

    Claire Centola from the studio of Danielle Talamantes

    Lucy Mason from the studio of Cara Cammaroto

    Lucy O’Neil from the studio of Janette Ogg

CATEGORY 1B–1 Upper High School Musical Theater Women

1. Kamila Adamczyk (H) from the studio of Rachel Ackerman

2. Olivia Anderson (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

3. Carolyn Best (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

3. Angela Giaconia from the studio of Amanda Fish

Honors

    Morgan Royal-Hartman from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Gabrielle Pinkney from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Kylee Downie from the studio of Amanda Fish

    Colleen Clark from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Olivia Butler from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Jessica Brown from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Courtney Arp from the studio of Kathleen Bell

CATEGORY 1B–2 Upper High School Musical Theater Women

1. Madeleine LeBeau (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

2. Isabella Panciocco (H) from the studio of Lani Jacobson

3. Grace Vestermark (H) from the studio of Connie Bloomer

Honors

    Hannah Ramsbottom from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Diana Halick from the studio of Joan Jurenas

    Ava Stevenson from the studio of Brian Nedvin

    Rebekah Blackburn from the studio of Maura Brigham

    Noelle Buice from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Danielle Huser from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Danielle Mason from the studio of Laura Halick

    Eleanor Jacobson from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Julia Ferri from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Marcie Van de Voorde from the studio of Connie Bloomer

    Alexandra Park from the studio of Cara Transtrom

    Kendall Pierce from the studio of Melissa Chavez

    Gillian Saunders from the studio of Maura Brigham

    Grace Shields from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Madelynn Shores from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Katie Stansel from the studio of Joan Jurenas

CATEGORY 1B–3 Upper High School Musical Theater Women

1. Cynthia Hu (H) from the studio of Peggy McNulty

2. Elissa Dresdner (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

3. Azariah Boyd (H) from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

Honors

    Annie Wood from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Emily Pasquinelli from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Natalie McGeachy from the studio of Janette Ogg

    Reagan Lagasse from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Grace Harkins from the studio of Sherry Doyle

    Olivia Hollowell from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Olivia Escalante from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

    Lauren Gutierrez from the studio of Mindy Damon

    Hannah Brockhausen from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Bella Cox from the studio of Silvia Ledon

CATEGORY 2A Lower High School Musical Theater Men

1. Brevan Collins (H) from the studio of Aimee Barnes

2. Zachary Karnes (H) from the studio of Melissa Chavez

3. Stanley Oaks (H) from the studio of Eric Hanson

Honors

    Logan Sandefur from the studio of Amy Asbury

    Josh Lemons from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

CATEGORY 2B Upper High School Musical Theater Men

1. Kevin Nentwich (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

2. Maxwell Branciforte (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

3. Daniel Kroll (H) from the studio of Silvia Ledon

Honors

    Donte Thompson from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Joe Malone from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Joshua Higgins from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Eryk Nicolay from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Max Foster from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Jack Dalrymple from the studio of Cara Transtrom

    Sean Hartigan from the studio of Maura Brigham

CATEGORY 3A-1 Lower High School Women

1. Holly Romanelli (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Emily Coyle (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

3. Allie Terrell (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Honors

    Liesl Winternitz from the studio of Laura Halick

    Tracy Waagner from the studio of Peggy McNulty

    Sofia Vazquez from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Alexandra Curcio from the studio of Anne Wick

    Claire Huchthausen from the studio of Sherry Doyle

    Abigale Jackson from the studio of Wayne Kompelien

    Lucy Mason from the studio of Cara Commaroto

    Marilyn Dupont from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Catalina Lara from the studio of Mary Matthews

CATEGORY 3A–2 Lower High School Women

1. Lauren Miles (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Saniyyah Bamberg (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

3. Alyssa Crowley (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Honors

    Amari Smith-Shields from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

    Meghan McAndrew from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

CATEGORY 3B–1 Upper High School Women

1. Colleen Clark (H) from the studio of Kathleen Bell

2. Ashley Seminaro (H) from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

2. Hannah Brockhausen (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Honors

    Olivia Anderson from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Grace Vestermark from the studio of Connie Bloomer

    Marcie Van de Voorde from the studio of Connie Bloomer

    Lulu Hire from the studio of Melissa Chavez

    Julia Ferri from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Rachel Bloom from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Olivia Butler from the studio of Silvia Ledon

    Noelle Buice from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Megan Beach from the studio of Ann Stewart

CATEGORY 3B–2 Upper High School Women

1. Elissa Dresdner (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Madeleine LeBeau (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

3. Leila Davis (H) from the studio of Michelle Perrine

Honors

    Olivia Hollowell from the studio of Mary Matthews

    Gabrielle Pinkney from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Rebekah Blackburn from the studio of Maura Brigham

    Rachel Milam from the studio of Brenda Witmer

    Eleanor Jacobson from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

    Kennedy Stone from the studio of Alan Fisher

CATEGORY 3B–3 Upper High School Women

1. Hannah Ramsbottom (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

2. Kaitlin Burton (H) from the studio of Christina Fleming

3. Ava Stevenson (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

Honors

    Carly Titus from the studio of Ellen Fisher Petko

    Grace Templeton from the studio of Ann Stewart

    Azariah Boyd from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

    Morgan Royal-Hartman from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Cynthia Hu from the studio of Peggy McNulty

    Natalie McGeachy from the studio of Janette Ogg

    Rachel Hall from the studio of Joan Jurenas

    Gemauria Fennell from the studio of Alan Fisher

CATEGORY 4A Lower High School Men

1. Stanley Oaks from the studio of Eric Hanson

2. Josh Lemons (H) from the studio of Nancy MacArthur Smith

3. Nathan Hershberger (H) from the studio of Amy Jo Asbury

CATEGORY 4B Upper High School Men

1. Charles Wolfer (H) from the studio of Amy Ayre

1. Julio Aleman (H) from the studio of Randall Speer

3. Donte Thompson (H) from the studio of Alan Fisher

Honors

    Jaelin Mitchell from the studio of Alan Fisher

    Ian Pathak from the studio of Laura Halick

    Jaloen Ford from the studio of Lani Jacobson

CATEGORY 15 Adult Women

1. Seon Gyu Park (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller
2. Sarah Grace Fitzsimmons (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller
3. Taylor Simpson (H) from the studio of Joan Jurenas

Honors

    Ji Kim from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

    Jessica Foy from the studio of Kathleen Bell

    Leslie Harvey from the studio of Cara Cammaroto

    Marcia Espenshied from the studio of Peggy McNulty

    Rachel Abdella from the studio of Christina Fleming

    Hayley Kukulis from the studio of Dorothy Maddison

CATEGORY 16 Adult Men

1. Zhencong Chen (H) from the studio of Patricia Miller

CATEGORY 17 Adult Musical Theater Women

1. Nicole Daniels (H) from the studio of Eric Hanson

2. Cristina Kalinauskas (H) from the studio of Brian Nedvin

3. Jessica Foy (H) from the studio of Kathleen Foy

Honors

    Caitlyn Schillemat from the studio of Mackenzie Romriell

    Jennifer Levy from the studio of Peggy McNulty

    Sarah Riley from the studio of Donna Green

    Stephanie Melchor from the studio of Christina Fleming

CATEGORY 18 Adult Musical Theatre Men

1. Nicholas Martinez (H) from the studio of Mark Greenawalt

2. Finn Smyth from the studio of Amanda Culin

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s