Category Results

Congratulations to everyone who made honors!

1A-1
Lower High School Music Theater
Treble

  1. Nicole Jones from the voice studio of Aimee Barnes (H)
  2. Mary Brigham from the voice studio of Maura Brigham (H)
  3. Isabella Rosario from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)

Honors:
Alyssa Crowley from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Destiny Lopez from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Grace Eason from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Kaylin Perks from the voice studio of Laura Halick
Avery McAlevy from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury
Chloe Gunnoe from the voice studio of Christa Bowens

1A-2
Lower High School Music Theater
Treble

1. Evelyn Izdepski from the voice studio of Laura Halick (H)
1. Emma Gutierrez from the voice studio of Mindy Damon (H)
1. Cassidy Eyres from the voice studio of Rachel Ackerman (H)

Honors:
Lillie Rusch from the voice studio of Laura Halick
Samantha Easter from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Claire Hoctor from the voice studio of Margaret Wood
Erica Foreman from the voice studio of Melissa Chavez
Amanda Anthony from the voice studio of Donna Green
Claire Centola from the voice studio of Danielle Talamentes

1B-1
Upper High School Music Theater
Treble

  1. Rachel-Kate Picar from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)
  2. Rebekah Blackburn from the voice studio of Maura Brigham (H)
  3. Olivia Hollowell from the voice studio of Mary Matthews (H)

Honors:
Courtney Pomajzl from the voice studio of Christa Bowens
Meghan McAndrew from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury
Bella Burke from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Olivia Anderson from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Maria Carpinelli from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Isabella Costello from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury
Olivia Butler from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon

1B-2
Upper High School Music Theater
Treble

  1. Julia Finke from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)
  2. Colleen Clark from the voice studio of Kathleen Bell (H)
  3. Savannah Raeder from the voice studio of Cara Transtrom (H)

Honors:
Parker Bigley from the voice studio of Mary Matthews
Meghna Parameswaran from the voice studio of Heather Craw
Stella Monner from the voice studio of Heather Craw

2A
Lower High School Music Theater
TBB

  1. Gaston Finger from the voice studio of Amy Ayre (H)
  2. Rowan Sharma from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon (H)
  3. Samuel Holliday from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon (H)

Honors:
Caden Rooney from the voice studio of Maura Brigham
Daniel Brindley from the voice studio of Maura Brigham
Jack Garrison from the voice studio o Amanda Fish

2B
Upper High School Music Theater
TBB

  1. Brevan Collins from the voice studio of Aimee Barnes (H)
  2. Ian Pathak from the voice studio of Laura Halick (H)
  3. Conor Crowley from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)

Honors:
Kevin Nentwich from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Eryk Nicolay from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Cullen Parrish from the voice studio of Sarah Walston
Kolby Kendrick from the voice studio of Christa Bowens

3A-1
Lower High School
Treble

  1. Alyssa Crowley from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)
  2. Sophia Stopyra from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)
  3. Caitlin Lohfeld from the voice studio of Connie Bloomer (H)

Honors:
Eleanor Brodine from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Madison DiGiulio from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Destiny Lopez from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Jocie Schnee from the voice studio of Donna Green

3A-2
Lower High School
Treble

  1. Jana Harmon from the voice studio of Margaret Woods (H)
  2. Annie French from the voice studio of Kathleen Bell (H)
  3. Kira Cervi from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)

Honors:
Cassidy Eyres from the voice studio of Rachel Ackerman
Beth Goddin from the voice studio of Mary Matthews
Natalie Hamel from the voice studio of Amy Ayre
Evelyn Izdepski from the voice studio of Laura Halick
Gianna Macedon from the voice studio of Amy Ayre
Kathryn Nickel from the voice studio of Laura Halick
Lucy O’Neil from the voice studio of Janette Ogg
Isabella Rosario from the voice studio of Alan Fischer

3B-1
Upper High School
Treble

  1. Stella Monner from the voice studio of Heather Craw (H)
  2. Grace Vestermark from the voice studio of Connie Bloomer (H)
  3. Laya Koder from the voice studio of Sarah Walston (H)

Honors:
Parker Bigley from the voice studio of Mary Matthews
Olivia Butler from the voice studio of Silvia Ledon
Colleen Clark from the voice studio of Kathleen Bell
Louanna Colon from the voice studio of Patricia Ricciarelli
Christine Guyre from the voice studio Ellen Petko
Serena Olson from the voice studio of Ellen Petko

3B-2
Upper High School
Treble

1. Amari Smith-Shields from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury (H)
2. Holly Romanelli from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)
2. Rachel-Kate Picar from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)

Honors:
Maura George from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury
Ashley Seminaro from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury
Leila Davis from the voice studio of Michelle Perrine
Olivia Hollowell from the voice studio of Mary Matthews
Maya Collins from the voice studio of Margaret Woods
Krutika Joshi from the voice studio of Kristin Gavaza

4A
Lower High School
TBB

  1. Ted-Junius Thomas from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)

4B
Upper High School
TBB

  1. Charles Wolfer from the voice studio of Amy Ayre (H)
  2. Eryk Nicolay from the voice studio of Alan Fischer (H)
  3. Ian Pathak from the voice studio of Laura Halick (H)

Honors:
Noah Harvey from the voice studio of Alan Fischer
Thomas Lynch IV from the voice studio of Amy Ayre
Logan Sandefur from the voice studio of Amy Jo Asbury
Kolby Kendrick from the voice studio of Christa Bowens

5A
Lower College Music Theater
Treble

1. Maggie O’Keefe from the studio of Clifford Lambert II (H)
1. Lexi Kuzins from the voice studio of Mindy Damon (H)
3. Caroline Segars from the voice studio of Mindy Damon (H)

Honors:
Katherine Shepler from the voice studio of Mindy Damon
Lauryn Wallentine from the voice studio of Samantha Miller

5B
Lower College Music Theater
Treble

  1. Molly Van Trees from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens (H)
  2. Catherine Moore from the voice studio Carrie Stevens (H)
  3. Jane Horner from the voice studio of Margaret Woods (H)

Honors:
Emily Christison from the voice studio of Adelaide Trombetta
Kelsey Dial from the voice studio of Mindy Damon
Katherine Mosier from the voice studio of Pamela Beasley
Asia Daniels from the voice studio of Brian Nedvin
Samantha Loritsch from the voice studio of Mira Yang
Alexis Rouse from the voice studio of Ruth Foley
Bayley Crisp from the voice studio of Richard Jupin
Shaianne Erickson from the voice studio of Mackenzie Romriell
Sarah Behnke from the voice studio of Samantha Miller
Laney Milton from the voice studio of Mackenzie Romriell
Shannon Mathews from the voice studio of Dorothy Maddison
McKenna Stamm from the voice studio of Mark Greenawalt
Sarah Petko from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens

6A
Lower College Music Theater
TBB

  1. Elias Perez from the voice studio of Mindy Damon (H)
  2. Kurt Lannetti from the voice studio of Jamison Walker
  3. Joe Bucci from the voice studio of Mindy Damon

6B
Lower College Music Theater
TBB

  1. Josh Eiger from the voice studio of Pamela Beasley (H)
  2. Harrison Reed from the voice studio of Samantha Miller (H)

7A-1
Lower College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Meghan Willey from the voice studio of Carries Stevens (H)
  2. Jhilian Bremby from the voice studio of Margaret Woods (H)
  3. Lainey Johnson from the voice studio of Wayne Kompelien (H)

Honors:
Madison O’Brien from the voice studio of Eric Hanson
Gemauria Fennell from the voice studio of Margaret Woods
Mariah White from the voice studio of Dorothy Maddison
Morgan Royal-Hartman from the voice studio of Elissa Alvarez
Felicia Josey from the voice studio of Cindy Donnell
Katarina Izdepski from the voice studio of Kenneth Wood
Aubree Zern from the voice studio of Wayne Kompelien
Rosalind Chan from the voice studio of Kerry Wilkerson

7A-2
Lower College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Lauryn Wallentine from the voice studio of Samantha Miller (H)
  2. Morgan Kelso from the voice studio of John McGuire (H)
  3. Kayleigh Sprouse from the voice studio of Rachel Holland (H)

Honors:
Hannah Ramsbottom from the voice studio of Jamison Walker
Kaiya Keckler from the voice studio of John McGuire
Abigail Wilson from the voice studio of Adelaide Trombetta
Allison Yablonski from the voice studio of Sarah Walston
Allson Vinis from the voice studio of Rachel Holland
Emma Wolfe from the voice studio of Adelaide Trombetta
Hannah Brockhausen from the voice studio of Pamela Beasley

7B-1
Lower College/Independent Studio
Treble

1. Rosemary Wright from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)
2. Grace Mead from the voice studio of Lucy Hoyt (H)
2. Nairobi King from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)

Honors:
Helena Ruiz from the voice studio of Michelle Harman Gulick
Molly Van Trees from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens
Joanna Wichern from the voice studio of Richard Jupin
Elizabeth Thomas from the voice studio Lucy Hoyt
Kari Nordvig from the voice studio of Margaret Wood
Emily Christeson from the voice studio of Adelaide Trombetta
A’roya Reese from the voice studio of Patricia Miller
Cvana Clarkson from the voice studio of Margaret Woods
Shannon Mathews from the voice studio of Dorothy Maddison

7B-2
Lower College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Alexis Rouse from the voice studio of Ruth Foley (H)
  2. Faith Suhre from the voice studio of Pamela Beasley (H)
  3. Rebekah Degroff from the voice studio of Clifford Lambert II (H)

Honors:
Catherine Moore from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens

8A
Lower College/Independent Studio
TBB

1. Elijah Young from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)
2. Jared Shay from the voice studio of Adelaide Trombetta (H)
2. Jaden Brown from the voice studio of Kenneth Wood (H)

Honors:
David Whyte from the voice studio of Brian Nedvin
Jaelin Mitchell from the voice studio of Patricia Miller

8B
Lower College/Independent Studio
TBB

  1. Ricky Goodwyn, Jr. from the voice studio of Kevin McMillan (H)
  2. Case Hope from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)
  3. Harrison Reed from the voice studio of Samantha Miller (H)

Honors:
Nelson Alvarado from the voice studio of Kerry Wilkerson
Josh Eiger from the voice studio of Pamela Beasley
Benjamin Gofton from the voice studio of Kevin McMillan
Zachary Short from the voice studio of Kenneth Wood
Ezra LaFleur from the voice studio of Wayne Kompelien
Travis Krickovic from the voice studio of Cindy Donnell
Daniel Bunting from the voice studio of Kevin McMillan

9A
Third Year College Music Theater
Treble

1. Leah Finn from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens (H)
1. Kaycee Keytron from the voice studio of Patricia Campbell (H)
3. Payton Moledor from the voice studio of Pamela Beasley (H)

Honors:
Abbigale Montes from the voice studio of Mark Greenawalt
Bethany Baldwin from the voice studio of Clifford Lambert II
Ansley Melton from the voice studio of Samantha Miller
Meghan Murray from the voice studio of Samantha Miller
Karin Allred from the voice studio of Eric Hanson
Franci Camerer from the voice studio of Samantha Miller
Bethani Todd from the voice studio of Mindy Damon
Keiko Bernard from the voice studio of Patricia Campbell
Christina Hoss from the voice studio of Patricia Campbell

9B
Fourth/Fifth Year College Music Theater
Treble

  1. Rebecca Schultz from the voice studio of Patricia Campbell (H)
  2. Rashonda Bentley from the voice studio of Mindy Damon (H)
  3. Haley O’Meara from the voice studio of Ruth Foley (H)

Honors:
Nicole Daniels from the voice studio of Eric Hanson
Sara Huneycutt from the voice studio Edward Duff
Shannon Cleary from the voice studio of Patricia Campbell
Sydney Hazlegrove from the voice studio of Ruth Foley
Sarah Damers from the voice studio of Lucy Hoyt

10A
Third Year College Music Theater
TBB

  1. Joseph O’brien from the voice studio of Mindy Damon (H)
  2. Matthew Knesal from the voice studio of Ruth Foley (H)
  3. Noah Pfenninger from the voice studio of Clifford Lambert II (H)

10B
Fourth/Fifth Year College Music Theater
TBB

1. Hunter Elliot from the voice studio of Agnes Fuller (H)
1. Randy Martono-Chai from the voice studio of Kathleen Bell (H)
3. Rendel Kellum from the voice studio of Richard Jupin (H)

Honors:

11A
Third Year College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Leah Finn from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens (H)
  2. Camryn Finn from the voice studio of Kevin McMillan (H)
  3. Ansley Melton from the voice studio of Samantha Miller (H)

Honors:
Karin Allred from the voice studio of Eric Hanson
Jessica Simpson from the voice studio of Kyle Nielson
Kiara Kiah from the voice studio of James Richardson
Virginia Ballard from the voice studio of Dorothy Maddison
Emily Rosenberger from the voice studio Dorothy Maddison
Lauren Reamy from the voice studio of Elissa Alvarez

11B
Fourth/Fifth Year College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Jasmin Ward from the voice studio Cindy Donnell (H)
  2. Leah Shewmaker from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens (H)
  3. Ashley Dawson from the voice studio of Adelaide Trombetta (H)

Honors:
Kathryn Morgan from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens
Megan O’Brien from the voice studio of Lucy Hoyt
Alyssa Schools from the voice studio of Wayne Kompelien
Elizabeth Bozhich from the voice studio of Patricia Miller
Cathryn Brooks from the voice studio of Carrie Stevens

12A
Third Year College/Independent Studio
TBB

  1. Santiago Alfonzo Meza from the voice studio of Kerry Wilkerson (H)
  2. Jonathan Carr from the voice studio of Cindy Donnell (H)
  3. Jared Robles from the voice studio of Margaret Woods (H)

12B
Fourth/Fifth Year College/Independent Studio
T
BB

  1. Kevin Mann from the voice studio of Kenneth Wood (H)
  2. Hunter Elliot from the voice studio of Agnes Fuller
  3. Zachary Shiraki from the voice studio of Kyle Nielsen

13A
Lower Advanced College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Miracle Ogbor from the voice studio of Dorthy Maddison (H)
  2. Kari Hart from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)
  3. Adina Harris from the voice studio of Lucy Hoyt (H)

Honors:
Sarah Elizabeth Jacob from the voice studio of Patricia Miller
Karley Kawiecki from the voice studio of Samantha Miller
Madeline Manaker from the voice studio of Danielle Talamantes

13B
Upper Advanced College/Independent Studio
Treble

  1. Victoria Magnusson from the voice studio of Agnes Fuller (H)
  2. Hayley Coughlin from the voice studio of Dorothy Maddison (H)
  3. Christina Ortiz from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)

14A
Lower Advanced College/Independent Studio

TBB

  1. Randy Martono-Chai from the voice studio of Kathleen Bell (H)
  2. Zhencong Chen from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)

14B
Upper Advanced College/Independent Studio
TBB

  1. Nicholas Carratura from the voice studio of Melissa Chavez (H)
  2. Carlos Plaza from the voice studio of Byron Jones

15
Adult
Treble

  1. Na Ae Park from the voice studio of Patricia Miller (H)
  2. Cristina Loyola from the voice studio of Brian Nedvin (H)
  3. Ji Kim from the voice studio of Dorothy Maddison (H)

17
Adult Musical Theater
Treble

  1. Cristina Loyola from the voice studio of Brian Nedvin (H)
  2. Rachel Bradley from the voice studio of Brian Nedvin (H)
  3. Stephanie Melchor from the voice studio of Christina Fleming (H)

18
Adult Musical Theater
TBB

  1. Timothy Briggs from the voice studio of Anne Wick (H)